Saturday, January 27, 2007

Tuesday January 23rd 2007

OH my goodness can I remember Tuesday? All I did this week was scrap, scrap, and more scrap! LOL I dont think I can remember Tuesday.

Ok the kids went to school. Shocker. lol Scott went to Dartmouth I believe. Or somewhere City-ish. Ok Tuesday is coming back to me now.

I scrapbooked in the morning somewhat. I am in a contest. It's the last week. This is no time to blow it! LOL!

Annika played near by. She didnt watch much TV. And she was happy. Does that tell me something?? TV really is a crappy baby sitter. I would prefer that cheerful child nearby than a cranky one in front of TV.

She did puzzles. She played games. We took the dog in and out ten million times. She has a new coat which keeps her very very warm and she's happy in it. She gets terribly cold out there. She hasn't even much hair ;) Annika also spent half of the day bringing me presents. I think She is practicing for this Friday, my 34th Birthday. SO I opened many presents Tuesday. Usually the same things, usually things she really liked. :):):)

After Aleah went home and I picked up the girls at school, Taylor had Piano lessons and
the other girls made puzzles. I scrapbooked a bit. Yes more. I am on a roll! LOL

KAtelyn and her mom stayed for supper than we all went to rec skating. Katelyn is learning to skate and she and Annika used the skate support thing. But they did better without it, might be time to give it up. LOL YAY!

Annika takes little steps and doesnt fall a lot but when she does she REALLY does :)

Taylor is such a little mother hen she doesnt leave annika alone, luckily annika likes that.

Taylor practiced her spins and jumps a little. It's hard with all those people there!

Katelyn had a really good time. She is quite steady on her feet!

Holly wasnt so sociable. She's getting to be such a good skater!

After skating we went home and kids went to bed. I found Zoe Hiding somewhere. Yes, I scrapbooked some more. Gonna win that contest!

3 comments:

erica922 said...

HI TERI BEAUTIFUL PICTURES AS USUAL AND ANNIKA LOOK SO CUTE WITH THAT RED SWEATER.
HEY, I SEE YOU DON'T HAVE ME IN YOUR "BLOG LIST" :(
BUT HERE'S MINE IF YOU WISH TO ADD ME
http://erica922.blogspot.com/

Scrappytbear said...

Thanks Erica dear! Your link is in my list :) Thanks for the link! It will be SO much easier for my to go visit you now!

NancyJones said...

oh my gosh how cute is the doggy on the bean bag. What are skate support thingys? HEY I LIVE IN ALABAMA USA we dont have ice we have RAIN AND SAND that is it... SO I dont know these things. I would love to be able to skate like that! GORGEOUS. Look at Taylor go! Man you need to video it and send it to me haha! Let me show miss bella!